Train Time Table

Lko Cdg Express (12231) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:03
HARDOI 2
101.8 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
01:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 3
164.6 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
02:11
BAREILLY 4
235.3 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:52
MORADABAD 5
325.6 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
04:42
SEOHARA 6
371.7 Kms| PF #2 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
04:58
DHAMPUR 7
385.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
05:16
NAGINA 8
402.1 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
05:41
NAJIBABAD JN 9
424.4 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
06:23
LAKSAR JN 10
466.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
06:48
ROORKEE 11
484.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
07:40
SAHARANPUR 12
518.7 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
08:18
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 13
549.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
08:24
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 14
553.8 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
09:15
AMBALA CANT JN 15
599.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
10:05
CHANDIGARH 16
644.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12231 Lko Cdg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 22:25 3 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:52 8 mins 04:00 2 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 10:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name