Train Time Table

Lko Cdg Express (12231) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:03
HARDOI 2
101.8 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
01:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 3
164.6 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
02:11
BAREILLY 4
235.3 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:52
MORADABAD 5
325.6 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
04:42
SEOHARA 6
371.7 Kms| PF #2 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
04:58
DHAMPUR 7
385.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
05:16
NAGINA 8
402.1 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
05:41
NAJIBABAD JN 9
424.4 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
06:23
LAKSAR JN 10
466.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
06:48
ROORKEE 11
484.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
07:40
SAHARANPUR 12
518.7 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
08:18
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 13
549.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
08:24
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 14
553.8 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
09:15
AMBALA CANT JN 15
599.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
10:05
CHANDIGARH 16
644.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12231 Lko Cdg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 22:25 3 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:52 8 mins 04:00 2 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 10:05 End --------- 1 No

12231 Lko Cdg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lko Cdg Express (12231) train on RailYatri?

A) Lko Cdg Express (12231) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lko Cdg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lko Cdg Express (12231) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lko Cdg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lko Cdg Express (12231)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lko Cdg Express (12231) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lko Cdg Express (12231) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lko Cdg Express (12231)?

A) Lko Cdg Express (12231) runs from LUCKNOW to CHANDIGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lko Cdg Express (12231) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lko Cdg Express (12231)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lko Cdg Express (12231) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name