Train Time Table

Lucknow Mail (12230) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:46
GHAZIABAD 2
24.9 Kms| PF #4 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
23:27
HAPUR 3
61.7 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:05
MORADABAD 4
165.7 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
01:44
RAMPUR 5
192.9 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
02:50
BAREILLY 6
256.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
04:06
SHAHJEHANPUR 7
326.7 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
04:58
HARDOI 8
389.5 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
06:26
ALAMNAGAR 9
485.3 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
06:50
LUCKNOW JN 10
491.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12230 Lucknow Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 22:05 16 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 4 No
HAPUR (HPU) 23:27 3 mins 23:30 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 3 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 06:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name