Train Time Table

Kaifiyat Express (12226) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
19:51
GHAZIABAD 2
20.4 Kms| PF #2 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
21:48
ALIGARH JN 3
126.3 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
23:42
ETAWAH 4
296.3 Kms| PF #3 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:37
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
435.7 Kms| PF #8 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
02:03
UNNAO JN 6
453.2 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
03:00
LUCKNOW JN 7
507.6 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
04:05
BARABANKI JN 8
543.2 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
04:59
RUDAULI 9
604.5 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
05:35
FAIZABAD JN 10
642.5 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
05:55
AYODHYA 11
649.5 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
06:42
AKBARPUR 12
703.6 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
07:02
MALIPUR 13
722.5 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
08:00
SHAHGANJ JN 14
747.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
08:46
KHORASON ROAD 15
768.4 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMZ
08:59
SARAI MIR 16
777.5 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
09:30
AZAMGARH 17
803.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12226 Kaifiyat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 19:10 16 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:37 5 mins 01:42 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 02:03 1 min 02:04 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 03:00 20 mins 03:20 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 08:00 25 mins 08:25 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name