Train Time Table

Kaifiyat Express (12225) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMH
START
AZAMGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
17:03
KHORASON ROAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
17:35
SHAHGANJ JN 3
55.9 Kms| PF #4 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
18:20
MALIPUR 4
80.8 Kms| PF #2 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
18:38
AKBARPUR 5
99.8 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
19:22
AYODHYA 6
153.8 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
19:50
FAIZABAD JN 7
160.9 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
20:28
RUDAULI 8
198.9 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:39
BARABANKI JN 9
260.1 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
22:55
LUCKNOW JN 10
295.7 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:08
UNNAO JN 11
350.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
367.7 Kms| PF #8 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
02:32
ETAWAH 13
507.1 Kms| PF #2 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
04:46
ALIGARH JN 14
677.1 Kms| PF #3 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:28
GHAZIABAD 15
783.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
07:10
OLD DELHI 16
803.4 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12225 Kaifiyat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZAMGARH (AMH) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:35 25 mins 18:00 4 Yes
MALIPUR (MLPR) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 2 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 22:55 20 mins 23:15 2 Yes
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 8 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 07:10 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name