Train Time Table

Kerla S Kranti (12218) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:05
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
13:20
NEW DELHI 3
244.0 Kms| PF #9 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:53
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 4
251.2 Kms| PF #4 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
19:45
KOTA JN 5
709.5 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:49
VADODARA JN 6
1236.8 Kms| PF #3 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
10:50
VASAI ROAD 7
1582.7 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
12:05
PANVEL 8
1645.9 Kms| PF #6 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
17:10
RATNAGIRI 9
1924.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
22:25
MADGAON 10
2160.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
03:00
UDUPI 11
2411.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
04:35
MANGALORE JN 12
2473.4 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
05:23
KASARAGOD 13
2520.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
06:52
KANNUR 14
2606.6 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
08:32
KOZHIKODE 15
2695.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
10:10
SHORANUR JN 16
2781.9 Kms| PF #6 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
11:02
THRISUR 17
2815.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
13:05
ERNAKULAM JN 18
2889.0 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
14:37
ALLEPPEY 19
2946.2 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
15:18
KAYANKULAM JN 20
2989.4 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
16:13
KOLLAM JN 21
3030.3 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
18:15
KOCHUVELI 22
3087.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12218 Kerla S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 09:20 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:05 15 mins 10:20 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:20 20 mins 13:40 9 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:49 20 mins 04:09 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 6 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 6 No
THRISUR (TCR) 11:02 3 mins 11:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 3 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:13 5 mins 16:18 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 18:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name