Train Time Table

JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express (12208) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
00:20
KATHUA 2
76.1 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
99.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:55
JALANDHAR CANT 4
211.8 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:55
LUDHIANA JN 5
264.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
06:15
AMBALA CANT JN 6
377.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
07:23
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
428.6 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
08:20
SAHARANPUR 8
458.8 Kms| PF #4 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
09:29
LAKSAR JN 9
511.5 Kms| PF #3 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
11:47
MORADABAD 10
652.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
12:27
RAMPUR 11
679.2 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLQR
12:53
BILASPUR ROAD 12
706.0 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUPC
13:09
RUDRAPUR CITY 13
724.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKU
13:45
LAL KUAN 14
745.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDW
14:22
HALDWANI 15
761.9 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGM
14:50
KATHGODAM 16
768.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12208 JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 23:15 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:55 25 mins 04:20 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 4 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 09:29 3 mins 09:32 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:47 8 mins 11:55 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 14:22 5 mins 14:27 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 14:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name