Train Time Table

Jammu Garib Rath (12207) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
18:42
HALDWANI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
19:19
LAL KUAN 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
19:40
RUDRAPUR CITY 4
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
19:56
BILASPUR ROAD 5
63.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
20:50
RAMPUR 6
90.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:37
MORADABAD 7
117.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
23:50
LAKSAR JN 8
257.0 Kms| PF #3 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:55
SAHARANPUR 9
310.0 Kms| PF #5 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
01:32
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 10
340.0 Kms| PF #3 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
02:35
AMBALA CANT JN 11
391.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
04:23
LUDHIANA JN 12
504.0 Kms| PF #2 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
05:20
JALANDHAR CANT 13
557.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
07:20
PATHANKOT CANTT 14
670.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
07:58
KATHUA 15
693.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
09:30
JAMMU TAWI 16
769.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12207 Jammu Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 18:42 5 mins 18:47 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:37 8 mins 21:45 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 23:50 3 mins 23:53 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:23 10 mins 04:33 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 09:30 End --------- 1 No

12207 Jammu Garib Rath Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jammu Garib Rath (12207) train on RailYatri?

A) Jammu Garib Rath (12207) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jammu Garib Rath:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jammu Garib Rath (12207) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jammu Garib Rath train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jammu Garib Rath (12207)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jammu Garib Rath (12207) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jammu Garib Rath (12207) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jammu Garib Rath (12207)?

A) Jammu Garib Rath (12207) runs from KATHGODAM to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jammu Garib Rath (12207) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jammu Garib Rath (12207)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jammu Garib Rath (12207) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name