Train Time Table

Shc Garib Rath (12204) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
04:38
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
05:18
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
05:40
PHAGWARA JN 4
99.6 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
06:15
LUDHIANA JN 5
135.5 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
08:05
AMBALA CANT JN 6
249.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
10:50
NEW DELHI 7
448.2 Kms| PF #9 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
12:16
HAPUR 8
509.9 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
13:50
MORADABAD 9
613.9 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
15:18
BAREILLY 10
704.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
17:03
HARDOI 11
837.7 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:42
LUCKNOW 12
939.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
00:05
GORAKHPUR JN 13
1208.4 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
00:59
DEORIA SADAR 14
1257.6 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
01:55
SIWAN JN 15
1327.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
03:15
CHHAPRA 16
1388.2 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
04:25
HAJIPUR JN 17
1447.7 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
05:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 18
1501.5 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
06:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 19
1553.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
06:52
DALSINGH SARAI 20
1576.9 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:35
BARAUNI JN 21
1604.4 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
08:04
BEGU SARAI 22
1619.7 Kms| PF #2 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:40
KHAGARIA JN 23
1659.8 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
09:53
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 24
1694.1 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
11:30
SAHARSA JN 25
1711.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12204 Shc Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 04:10 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 05:18 5 mins 05:23 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 9 No
HAPUR (HPU) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:42 10 mins 18:52 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 2 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name