Train Time Table

Ltt Garib Rath (12202) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
09:35
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
10:08
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
10:29
CHENGANNUR 4
118.6 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
10:39
TIRUVALLA 5
127.6 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
11:22
KOTTAYAM 6
153.3 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
12:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7
213.5 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:02
THRISUR 8
284.9 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:00
SHORANUR JN 9
318.0 Kms| PF #5 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
15:43
TIRUR 10
363.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
16:22
KOZHIKODE 11
404.2 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
17:52
KANNUR 12
493.3 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
18:48
KASARAGOD 13
579.4 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
20:05
MANGALORE JN 14
626.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
21:50
UDUPI 15
688.9 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJR
22:46
BIJOOR 16
748.5 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
00:38
ANKOLA 17
851.5 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
01:10
KARWAR 18
879.5 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
02:10
MADGAON 19
939.7 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
02:50
KARMALI 20
968.4 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
03:40
SAWANTWADI ROAD 21
1015.2 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
07:00
RATNAGIRI 22
1175.8 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:35
PANVEL 23
1454.0 Kms| PF #5 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
14:22
THANE 24
1486.9 Kms| PF #8 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
14:55
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 25
1503.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12202 Ltt Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 08:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 09:35 3 mins 09:38 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:22 3 mins 11:25 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 5 No
TIRUR (TIR) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
BIJOOR (BIJR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 5 No
THANE (TNA) 14:22 3 mins 14:25 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 14:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name