Train Time Table

Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
17:17
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
17:55
PANVEL 3
49.3 Kms| PF #7 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:20
RATNAGIRI 4
327.6 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWV
02:14
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5
488.1 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
03:32
KARMALI 6
535.0 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
04:25
MADGAON 7
563.7 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
05:45
KARWAR 8
623.9 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANKL
06:14
ANKOLA 9
651.9 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIJR
07:56
BIJOOR 10
754.9 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
08:56
UDUPI 11
814.5 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
10:15
MANGALORE JN 12
876.9 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
11:08
KASARAGOD 13
924.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
12:22
KANNUR 14
1010.1 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
13:52
KOZHIKODE 15
1099.1 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
14:23
TIRUR 16
1140.4 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
15:20
SHORANUR JN 17
1185.4 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
16:22
THRISUR 18
1218.4 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
17:45
ERNAKULAM TOWN 19
1289.9 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
19:27
KOTTAYAM 20
1350.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
19:59
TIRUVALLA 21
1375.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
20:08
CHENGANNUR 22
1384.8 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
20:28
KAYANKULAM JN 23
1405.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
21:10
KOLLAM JN 24
1445.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCVL
23:30
KOCHUVELI 25
1503.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:55 5 No
THANE (TNA) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 7 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
BIJOOR (BIJR) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:52 3 mins 13:55 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 4 No
THRISUR (TCR) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 23:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name