Train Time Table

Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
17:17
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
18:00
PANVEL 3
53.0 Kms| PF #7 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:20
RATNAGIRI 4
415.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
04:00
MADGAON 5
750.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
05:40
KARWAR 6
832.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
09:00
UDUPI 7
1099.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
10:30
MANGALORE JN 8
1180.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
11:19
KASARAGOD 9
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
12:27
KANNUR 10
1317.0 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
14:02
KOZHIKODE 11
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
14:39
TIRUR 12
1447.0 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
15:40
SHORANUR JN 13
1492.0 Kms| PF #4 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
16:37
THRISSUR 14
1525.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
17:40
ERNAKULAM TOWN 15
1597.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
19:17
KOTTAYAM 16
1659.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
19:49
TIRUVALLA 17
1684.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
20:00
CHENGANNUR 18
1693.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
20:38
KAYANKULAM JN 19
1714.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
21:17
KOLLAM JN 20
1755.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCVL
23:00
KOCHUVELI 21
1813.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:55 5 No
THANE (TNA) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 7 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 14:39 1 min 14:40 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 4 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 23:00 End --------- 1 No

12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) train on RailYatri?

A) Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kcvl Garib Rath:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kcvl Garib Rath train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kcvl Garib Rath (12201)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kcvl Garib Rath (12201)?

A) Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kcvl Garib Rath (12201)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name