Train Time Table

Bpl Intercity (12198) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOJ
07:23
MOHANA 2
63.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
08:05
SHIVPURI 3
124.7 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
08:35
KOLARAS 4
150.3 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWS
09:05
BADARWAS 5
177.9 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
10:25
GUNA 6
226.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
11:20
ASHOK NAGAR 7
271.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
12:04
MUNGAOLI 8
316.6 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
12:55
BINA JN 9
345.4 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
13:34
GANJ BASODA 10
391.2 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
14:03
VIDISHA 11
430.7 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
15:00
BHOPAL JN 12
484.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12198 Bpl Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 06:20 4 No
MOHANA (MOJ) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
BADARWAS (BDWS) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 10:25 15 mins 10:40 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:00 End --------- 1 No

12198 Bpl Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bpl Intercity (12198) train on RailYatri?

A) Bpl Intercity (12198) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bpl Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bpl Intercity (12198) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bpl Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bpl Intercity (12198)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bpl Intercity (12198) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bpl Intercity (12198) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Intercity (12198)?

A) Bpl Intercity (12198) runs from GWALIOR JN to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Intercity (12198) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bpl Intercity (12198)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bpl Intercity (12198) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name