Train Time Table

Bpl Intercity (12198) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOJ
07:23
MOHANA 2
63.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
08:05
SHIVPURI 3
124.7 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
08:35
KOLARAS 4
150.3 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWS
09:05
BADARWAS 5
177.9 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
10:25
GUNA 6
226.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
11:20
ASHOK NAGAR 7
271.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
12:04
MUNGAOLI 8
316.6 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
12:55
BINA JN 9
345.4 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
13:34
GANJ BASODA 10
391.2 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
14:03
VIDISHA 11
430.7 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
15:00
BHOPAL JN 12
484.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12198 Bpl Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 06:20 4 No
MOHANA (MOJ) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
BADARWAS (BDWS) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 10:25 15 mins 10:40 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name