Train Time Table

Gwl Intercity Express (12197) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
16:07
VIDISHA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
16:37
GANJ BASODA 3
92.9 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:25
BINA JN 4
138.7 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
17:58
MUNGAOLI 5
167.5 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
18:36
ASHOK NAGAR 6
213.1 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
19:30
GUNA 7
257.3 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWS
20:28
BADARWAS 8
306.2 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRS
20:58
KOLARAS 9
333.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
21:30
SHIVPURI 10
359.4 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOJ
22:23
MOHANA 11
421.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
00:15
GWALIOR JN 12
484.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12197 Gwl Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 4 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 1 Yes
BADARWAS (BDWS) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
KOLARAS (KLRS) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
MOHANA (MOJ) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name