Train Time Table

Af Aii Intercity (12195) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AF
START
AGRA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
05:17
IDGAH AGRA JN 2
2.0 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
05:42
ACHHNERA JN 3
26.1 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
06:06
BHARATPUR JN 4
53.4 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBI
06:30
NADBAI 5
81.9 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
06:47
KHERLI 6
98.7 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURD
07:05
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 7
118.3 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
07:50
BANDIKUI JN 8
150.3 Kms| PF #6 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
08:10
DAUSA 9
179.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
08:45
GETOR JAGATPURA 10
229.6 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
09:13
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 11
235.1 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
09:30
JAIPUR 12
240.5 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
10:58
KISHANGARH 13
349.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
11:50
AJMER JN 14
375.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12195 Af Aii Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA FORT (AF) --------- Start 05:05 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 1 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 6 No
DAUSA (DO) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 3 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 11:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name