Train Time Table

Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
06:51
MADAN MAHAL 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
07:54
NARSINGHPUR 3
84.1 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
08:58
PIPARIYA 4
177.7 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
10:35
ITARSI JN 5
245.2 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
15:15
NAGPUR 6
543.5 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
19:05
BALHARSHAH 7
752.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
20:08
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 8
821.9 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
21:13
RAMAGUNDAM 9
894.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
22:18
KAZIPET JN 10
987.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
01:14
MALKAJGIRI 11
1116.1 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
01:25
KACHEGUDA 12
1124.8 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
03:07
MAHBUBNAGAR 13
1230.7 Kms| PF #0 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
04:30
GADWAL 14
1305.9 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
05:45
KURNOOL TOWN 15
1361.3 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
07:00
DHONE 16
1415.4 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
09:13
ANANTAPUR 17
1527.7 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
10:05
DHARMAVARAM JN 18
1561.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
11:23
HINDUPUR 19
1640.5 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
13:30
YESVANTPUR JN 20
1736.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12194 Jbp Ypr Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 06:45 3 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 5 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 13:30 End --------- 1 No

12194 Jbp Ypr Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) train on RailYatri?

A) Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jbp Ypr Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jbp Ypr Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194)?

A) Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) runs from JABALPUR to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jbp Ypr Sup Express (12194) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name