Train Time Table

Ypr Jbp Express (12193) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
17:18
HINDUPUR 2
96.2 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
19:08
DHARMAVARAM JN 3
175.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
19:38
ANANTAPUR 4
209.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
22:25
DHONE 5
321.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
23:35
KURNOOL TOWN 6
375.4 Kms| PF #2 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
00:43
GADWAL 7
430.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
01:48
MAHBUBNAGAR 8
506.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
03:45
KACHEGUDA 9
611.9 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
04:13
MALKAJGIRI 10
620.6 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
06:23
KAZIPET JN 11
749.7 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
07:44
RAMAGUNDAM 12
842.7 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
08:44
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 13
914.9 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
10:35
BALHARSHAH 14
984.7 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:50
NAGPUR 15
1193.2 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
18:20
ITARSI JN 16
1491.5 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
19:32
PIPARIYA 17
1559.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
20:32
NARSINGHPUR 18
1652.6 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
22:08
MADAN MAHAL 19
1733.3 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
22:30
JABALPUR 20
1736.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12193 Ypr Jbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 15:50 6 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 2 No
GADWAL (GWD) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 3 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:30 End --------- 1 No

12193 Ypr Jbp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr Jbp Express (12193) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr Jbp Express (12193) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr Jbp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr Jbp Express (12193) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr Jbp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr Jbp Express (12193)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr Jbp Express (12193) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr Jbp Express (12193) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Jbp Express (12193)?

A) Ypr Jbp Express (12193) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Jbp Express (12193) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr Jbp Express (12193)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr Jbp Express (12193) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name