Train Time Table

Jbp Nzm Sf Express (12192) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
17:36
MADAN MAHAL 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
18:10
SHRIDHAM 3
53.0 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
18:38
NARSINGHPUR 4
84.1 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
18:53
KARELI 5
100.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
19:13
GADARWARA 6
128.5 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
19:48
PIPARIYA 7
177.7 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:30
ITARSI JN 8
245.2 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
21:58
HOSHANGABAD 9
263.2 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
23:17
HABIBGANJ 10
330.8 Kms| PF #3 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
23:42
BHOPAL JN 11
337.1 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
00:28
VIDISHA 12
390.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
01:00
GANJ BASODA 13
429.9 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:57
BINA JN 14
475.7 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
02:43
LALITPUR 15
538.5 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:00
JHANSI JN 16
628.9 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
04:28
DATIA 17
653.8 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
05:33
GWALIOR JN 18
726.4 Kms| PF #2 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
06:03
MORENA 19
765.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
06:36
DHAULPUR 20
792.0 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
07:20
AGRA CANTT 21
844.6 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
08:20
MATHURA JN 22
898.3 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:35
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 23
1032.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12192 Jbp Nzm Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
KARELI (KY) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 2 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 23:17 5 mins 23:22 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:42 5 mins 23:47 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 01:00 1 min 01:01 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 05:33 5 mins 05:38 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name