Train Time Table

Nzm Jbp Sup Express (12191) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
16:00
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:50
AGRA CANTT 3
187.7 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:43
DHAULPUR 4
240.3 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
18:08
MORENA 5
267.3 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
18:45
GWALIOR JN 6
305.9 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
20:15
DATIA 7
378.5 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:40
JHANSI JN 8
403.4 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:58
LALITPUR 9
493.8 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
23:00
BINA JN 10
556.6 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
23:39
GANJ BASODA 11
602.4 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
00:08
VIDISHA 12
641.9 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:05
BHOPAL JN 13
695.2 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
01:22
HABIBGANJ 14
701.5 Kms| PF #4 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
02:36
HOSHANGABAD 15
769.1 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:10
ITARSI JN 16
787.1 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
04:18
PIPARIYA 17
854.6 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
04:50
GADARWARA 18
903.8 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
05:10
KARELI 19
932.3 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
05:28
NARSINGHPUR 20
948.2 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
05:58
SHRIDHAM 21
979.3 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
06:48
MADAN MAHAL 22
1028.9 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:15
JABALPUR 23
1032.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12191 Nzm Jbp Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 23:39 1 min 23:40 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 01:22 5 mins 01:27 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
KARELI (KY) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name