Train Time Table

Mahakoshal Express (12190) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
14:56
BALLABGARH 2
29.0 Kms| PF #4 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
15:21
PALWAL 3
50.0 Kms| PF #5 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
15:48
KOSI KALAN 4
93.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
16:25
MATHURA JN 5
134.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
17:03
RAJA KI MANDI 6
184.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
17:20
AGRA CANTT 7
188.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
18:23
DHAULPUR 8
240.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
18:55
MORENA 9
268.0 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:40
GWALIOR JN 10
306.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
20:15
DABRA 11
348.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
20:41
DATIA 12
379.0 Kms| PF #2 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
21:15
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 13
403.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
22:12
MAU RANIPUR 14
467.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
22:36
HARPALPUR 15
488.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
22:58
BELA TAL 16
511.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
23:26
MAHOBA 17
541.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
00:55
BANDA JN 18
595.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
01:25
ATARRA 19
627.0 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
01:55
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 20
664.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
04:03
MAJHAGAWAN 21
724.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
04:28
JAITWAR 22
745.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:50
SATNA 23
765.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:28
MAIHAR 24
800.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:15
KATNI 25
863.0 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
07:08
SIHORA ROAD 26
915.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:55
JABALPUR 27
954.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12190 Mahakoshal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 14:33 6 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 5 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 2 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 2 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:55 End --------- 1 No

12190 Mahakoshal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mahakoshal Express (12190) train on RailYatri?

A) Mahakoshal Express (12190) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mahakoshal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mahakoshal Express (12190) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mahakoshal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mahakoshal Express (12190)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mahakoshal Express (12190) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mahakoshal Express (12190) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mahakoshal Express (12190)?

A) Mahakoshal Express (12190) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mahakoshal Express (12190) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mahakoshal Express (12190)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mahakoshal Express (12190) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name