Train Time Table

Mahakoshal Express (12190) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
16:28
BALLABGARH 2
28.8 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
16:56
PALWAL 3
50.0 Kms| PF #5 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
17:30
KOSI KALAN 4
92.5 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
18:03
MATHURA JN 5
134.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
18:50
RAJA KI MANDI 6
183.7 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
19:05
AGRA CANTT 7
187.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
20:05
DHAULPUR 8
240.3 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
20:35
MORENA 9
267.3 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
21:21
GWALIOR JN 10
305.9 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
22:01
DABRA 11
348.1 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
22:29
DATIA 12
378.5 Kms| PF #2 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:00
JHANSI JN 13
403.4 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
23:45
NIVARI 14
434.5 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
00:18
MAU RANIPUR 15
467.5 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
00:45
HARPALPUR 16
488.3 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTX
01:10
BELA TAL 17
510.9 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
01:50
MAHOBA 18
541.0 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
02:57
BANDA JN 19
594.5 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
03:33
ATARRA 20
626.5 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
04:12
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 21
663.5 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
05:38
MAJHAGAWAN 22
727.1 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
05:58
JAITWAR 23
747.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:25
SATNA 24
767.8 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
06:49
UNCHHERA 25
788.9 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
07:03
MAIHAR 26
803.3 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
07:50
KATNI 27
866.2 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
08:38
SIHORA ROAD 28
918.6 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:35
JABALPUR 29
957.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12190 Mahakoshal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 16:05 6 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 5 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 18:03 5 mins 18:08 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:21 5 mins 21:26 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 2 No
NIVARI (NEW) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 02:57 8 mins 03:05 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name