Train Time Table

Mahakaushal Express (12189) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
18:38
SIHORA ROAD 2
38.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
19:15
KATNI 3
90.8 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
20:03
MAIHAR 4
153.8 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
20:17
UNCHHERA 5
168.2 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
20:40
SATNA 6
189.2 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTW
21:03
JAITWAR 7
209.4 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJG
21:36
MAJHAGAWAN 8
229.8 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
22:58
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 9
293.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
23:29
ATARRA 10
330.6 Kms| PF #1 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
00:02
BANDA JN 11
362.6 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
00:53
MAHOBA 12
416.1 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTX
01:23
BELA TAL 13
446.2 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
01:43
HARPALPUR 14
468.8 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
02:08
MAU RANIPUR 15
489.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEW
02:48
NIVARI 16
522.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
03:57
JHANSI JN 17
553.7 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
04:40
DATIA 18
578.6 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
05:04
DABRA 19
609.0 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
05:50
GWALIOR JN 20
651.2 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
06:20
MORENA 21
689.8 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
07:03
DHAULPUR 22
716.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:05
AGRA CANTT 23
769.4 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
08:18
RAJA KI MANDI 24
773.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:15
MATHURA JN 25
823.1 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
09:48
KOSI KALAN 26
864.6 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
10:33
PALWAL 27
907.1 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
10:51
BALLABGARH 28
928.3 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
11:02
FARIDABAD 29
936.2 Kms| PF #2 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:40
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 30
957.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12189 Mahakaushal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 18:10 6 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 20:17 1 min 20:18 2 No
SATNA (STA) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 2 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 23:29 2 mins 23:31 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 00:02 10 mins 00:12 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:57 13 mins 04:10 3 No
DATIA (DAA) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 4 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name