Train Time Table

Jbp Garib Rath (12188) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
13:42
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
14:22
KALYAN JN 3
51.5 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
16:00
IGATPURI 4
133.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
16:55
NASIK ROAD 5
183.6 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:47
MANMAD JN 6
256.6 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
19:38
JALGAON JN 7
416.6 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
20:20
BHUSAVAL JN 8
440.8 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:15
KHANDWA 9
564.3 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
00:29
HARDA 10
672.1 Kms| PF #2 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:45
ITARSI JN 11
747.6 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
03:00
PIPARIYA 12
815.1 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
03:38
GADARWARA 13
864.3 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
04:08
NARSINGHPUR 14
908.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
05:45
JABALPUR 15
992.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12188 Jbp Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 13:30 14 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 13:42 3 mins 13:45 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:22 3 mins 14:25 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
HARDA (HD) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 05:45 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name