Train Time Table

Rewanchal Express (12186) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
20:45
SATNA 2
49.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
21:06
UNCHHERA 3
70.3 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
21:18
MAIHAR 4
84.7 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
22:40
KATNI MURWARA 5
149.3 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
00:10
DAMOH 6
258.5 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
00:30
PATHARIA 7
284.6 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
01:20
SAUGOR 8
335.5 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
02:08
KHURAI 9
388.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
03:20
BINA JN 10
410.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
03:47
MANDI BAMORA 11
427.5 Kms| PF #3 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
04:10
GANJ BASODA 12
455.9 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:39
VIDISHA 13
495.4 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:35
BHOPAL JN 14
548.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
06:05
HABIBGANJ 15
555.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12186 Rewanchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 20:05 1 No
SATNA (STA) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 03:47 1 min 03:48 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 04:10 1 min 04:11 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 06:05 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name