Train Time Table

Rewanchal Express (12185) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HBJ
START
HABIBGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:10
BHOPAL JN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
22:47
VIDISHA 3
59.6 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
23:19
GANJ BASODA 4
99.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
23:41
MANDI BAMORA 5
127.5 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
00:18
BINA JN 6
144.9 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
00:43
KHURAI 7
166.6 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
01:30
SAUGOR 8
219.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
02:18
PATHARIA 9
270.4 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:43
DAMOH 10
296.5 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
04:00
KATNI MURWARA 11
405.7 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:40
MAIHAR 12
470.3 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
05:56
UNCHHERA 13
484.7 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:30
SATNA 14
505.8 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
08:00
REWA 15
555.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12185 Rewanchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) --------- Start 22:00 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
KHURAI (KYE) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 04:00 25 mins 04:25 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 2 No
REWA (REWA) 08:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name