Train Time Table

Rewanchal Express (12185) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HBJ
START
HABIBGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:10
BHOPAL JN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
22:47
VIDISHA 3
59.6 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
23:19
GANJ BASODA 4
99.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
23:41
MANDI BAMORA 5
127.5 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
00:18
BINA JN 6
144.9 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
00:43
KHURAI 7
166.6 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
01:30
SAUGOR 8
219.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
02:18
PATHARIA 9
270.4 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:43
DAMOH 10
296.5 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
04:00
KATNI MURWARA 11
405.7 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:40
MAIHAR 12
470.3 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
05:56
UNCHHERA 13
484.7 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:30
SATNA 14
505.8 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
08:00
REWA 15
555.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12185 Rewanchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) --------- Start 22:00 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
KHURAI (KYE) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 04:00 25 mins 04:25 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 2 No
REWA (REWA) 08:00 End --------- 1 No

12185 Rewanchal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rewanchal Express (12185) train on RailYatri?

A) Rewanchal Express (12185) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rewanchal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rewanchal Express (12185) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rewanchal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rewanchal Express (12185)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rewanchal Express (12185) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rewanchal Express (12185) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewanchal Express (12185)?

A) Rewanchal Express (12185) runs from HABIBGANJ to REWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewanchal Express (12185) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rewanchal Express (12185)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rewanchal Express (12185) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name