Train Time Table

Bpl Pbh Sup Express (12183) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:52
VIDISHA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:00
BINA JN 3
138.7 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:48
LALITPUR 4
201.4 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:12
JHANSI JN 5
291.8 Kms| PF #4 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:37
ORAI 6
405.8 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
512.1 Kms| PF #8 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:25
LUCKNOW 8
584.1 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
07:18
RAE BARELI JN 9
662.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
08:17
AMETHI 10
722.1 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
09:00
PARTAPGARH JN 11
757.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 19:15 6 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:12 10 mins 23:22 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:25 20 mins 05:45 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 09:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name