Train Time Table

Dayodaya Express (12182) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
15:53
KISHANGARH 2
25.3 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
16:35
PHULERA JN 3
80.1 Kms| PF #3 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
17:25
JAIPUR 4
134.7 Kms| PF #5 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
17:42
DURGAPURA 5
142.1 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
18:28
BANSTHALI NIWAI 6
200.7 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
19:03
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 7
244.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR 8
266.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
20:25
INDARGARH 9
302.9 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
21:25
KOTA JN 10
374.4 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATH
22:14
ANTAH 11
419.1 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAZ
22:33
BARAN 12
440.7 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRU
22:59
ATRU 13
469.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAG
23:23
CHHABRA GUGOR 14
499.4 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
00:15
RUTHIYAI 15
538.6 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
00:45
GUNA 16
559.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
01:25
ASHOK NAGAR 17
603.2 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
02:10
MUNGAOLI 18
648.8 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
03:14
MALKHERI 19
678.6 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
04:10
SAUGOR 20
748.7 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
05:20
DAMOH 21
825.8 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
07:00
KATNI MURWARA 22
934.9 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
07:56
SIHORA ROAD 23
987.4 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:45
JABALPUR 24
1025.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12182 Dayodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 15:25 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 5 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:45 15 mins 20:00 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 20:25 1 min 20:26 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:25 15 mins 21:40 4 No
ANTAH (ATH) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
ATRU (ATRU) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:45 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name