Train Time Table

Dayodaya Express (12182) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
15:54
KISHANGARH 2
26.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
16:37
PHULERA JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #3 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
17:20
JAIPUR 4
135.0 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
17:43
DURGAPURA 5
142.0 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
18:26
BANSTHALI NIWAI 6
201.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
18:59
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 7
245.0 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 8
266.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
20:20
INDARGARH 9
303.0 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
20:30
LAKHERI 10
314.0 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
21:25
KOTA JN 11
374.0 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAZ
22:38
BARAN 12
441.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAG
23:28
CHHABRA GUGOR 13
499.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
00:30
RUTHIYAI 14
538.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
01:00
GUNA 15
559.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
01:35
ASHOK NAGAR 16
603.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
02:18
MUNGAOLI 17
649.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
03:18
MALKHERI 18
679.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
04:05
SAUGOR 19
749.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
05:15
DAMOH 20
827.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
06:55
KATNI MURWARA 21
936.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
07:53
SIHORA ROAD 22
990.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:45
JABALPUR 23
1028.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12182 Dayodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 15:30 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 5 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 17:43 3 mins 17:46 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:35 20 mins 19:55 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 20:30 1 min 20:31 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:25 20 mins 21:45 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:45 End --------- 6 No

12182 Dayodaya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dayodaya Express (12182) train on RailYatri?

A) Dayodaya Express (12182) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dayodaya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dayodaya Express (12182) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dayodaya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dayodaya Express (12182)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dayodaya Express (12182) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dayodaya Express (12182) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dayodaya Express (12182)?

A) Dayodaya Express (12182) runs from AJMER JN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dayodaya Express (12182) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dayodaya Express (12182)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dayodaya Express (12182) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name