Train Time Table

Dayodai Express (12181) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
20:53
SIHORA ROAD 2
38.5 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
21:40
KATNI MURWARA 3
90.9 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
23:10
DAMOH 4
200.1 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
00:15
SAUGOR 5
277.2 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
01:20
MALKHERI 6
347.2 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
02:31
MUNGAOLI 7
377.1 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
03:11
ASHOK NAGAR 8
422.7 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
04:05
GUNA 9
466.8 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
04:40
RUTHIYAI 10
487.2 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
05:23
CHHABRA GUGOR 11
526.4 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATRU
05:47
ATRU 12
556.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:10
BARAN 13
585.2 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATH
06:29
ANTAH 14
606.8 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:30
KOTA JN 15
651.5 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
08:34
INDARGARH 16
722.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
09:15
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
759.3 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
09:55
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 18
781.3 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
10:31
BANSTHALI NIWAI 19
825.1 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
11:13
DURGAPURA 20
883.7 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:50
JAIPUR 21
891.1 Kms| PF #5 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
12:45
PHULERA JN 22
945.8 Kms| PF #4 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
13:26
KISHANGARH 23
1000.5 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
14:20
AJMER JN 24
1025.8 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12181 Dayodai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 20:25 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
ATRU (ATRU) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 2 No
ANTAH (ATH) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 4 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 09:15 20 mins 09:35 2 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 5 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 14:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name