Train Time Table

Ljn Intercity (12180) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AF
START
AGRA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAB
05:56
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
06:43
TUNDLA JN 3
22.9 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
07:00
FIROZABAD 4
39.4 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
07:17
SHIKOHABAD JN 5
59.3 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
07:53
ETAWAH 6
114.6 Kms| PF #3 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
08:10
BHARTHANA 7
134.6 Kms| PF #2 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
08:37
PHAPHUND 8
170.9 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
08:54
JHINJHAK 9
190.8 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
09:10
RURA 10
209.8 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
09:34
PANKI DHAM 11
242.7 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
10:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
254.0 Kms| PF #8 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
10:36
UNNAO JN 13
271.6 Kms| PF #3 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
11:40
LUCKNOW JN 14
326.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12180 Ljn Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA FORT (AF) --------- Start 05:45 3 No
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA (JAB) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 5 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 07:00 1 min 07:01 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 07:53 1 min 07:54 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 08:10 1 min 08:11 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 08:37 1 min 08:38 2 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
RURA (RURA) 09:10 1 min 09:11 2 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 11:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name