Train Time Table

Ljn Af Intercity (12179) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
16:48
UNNAO JN 2
54.4 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
72.0 Kms| PF #9 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
17:45
PANKI DHAM 4
83.3 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
18:12
RURA 5
116.2 Kms| PF #3 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
18:32
JHINJHAK 6
135.2 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
18:48
PHAPHUND 7
155.1 Kms| PF #3 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
19:14
BHARTHANA 8
191.4 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
19:31
ETAWAH 9
211.3 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
20:09
SHIKOHABAD JN 10
266.7 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
20:29
FIROZABAD 11
286.6 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:48
TUNDLA JN 12
303.1 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAB
21:18
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA 13
323.5 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
21:55
AGRA FORT 14
326.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12179 Ljn Af Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 15:55 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 9 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
RURA (RURA) 18:12 1 min 18:13 3 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 18:48 1 min 18:49 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 19:14 1 min 19:15 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA (JAB) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 21:55 End --------- 1 No

12179 Ljn Af Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ljn Af Intercity (12179) train on RailYatri?

A) Ljn Af Intercity (12179) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ljn Af Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ljn Af Intercity (12179) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ljn Af Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ljn Af Intercity (12179)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ljn Af Intercity (12179) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ljn Af Intercity (12179) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Af Intercity (12179)?

A) Ljn Af Intercity (12179) runs from LUCKNOW JN to AGRA FORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Af Intercity (12179) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ljn Af Intercity (12179)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ljn Af Intercity (12179) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name