Train Time Table

Ljn Af Intercity (12179) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
16:48
UNNAO JN 2
54.4 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
72.0 Kms| PF #9 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
17:45
PANKI DHAM 4
83.3 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
18:08
RURA 5
116.2 Kms| PF #3 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
18:23
JHINJHAK 6
135.2 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
18:44
PHAPHUND 7
155.1 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
19:10
BHARTHANA 8
191.4 Kms| PF #3 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
19:26
ETAWAH 9
211.3 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
20:09
SHIKOHABAD JN 10
266.7 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
20:20
FIROZABAD 11
286.6 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:48
TUNDLA JN 12
303.1 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAB
21:18
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA 13
323.5 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
21:55
AGRA FORT 14
326.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12179 Ljn Af Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 15:55 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 9 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
RURA (RURA) 18:08 1 min 18:09 3 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 18:44 1 min 18:45 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 19:10 1 min 19:11 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 19:26 1 min 19:27 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA (JAB) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name