Train Time Table

Chambal Express (12178) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
05:05
AGRA CANTT 2
53.8 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
06:23
MORENA 3
133.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
07:10
GWALIOR JN 4
171.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
07:52
DABRA 5
214.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
08:20
DATIA 6
244.5 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
08:50
JHANSI JN 7
269.4 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
09:25
BARWA SAGAR 8
291.1 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
09:40
NIVARI 9
300.5 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
10:10
MAU RANIPUR 10
333.6 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
10:35
HARPALPUR 11
354.3 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
11:05
KULPAHAR 12
385.6 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
11:30
MAHOBA 13
407.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
12:25
BANDA JN 14
460.5 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
13:00
ATARRA 15
492.5 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
13:35
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 16
529.5 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
14:50
MANIKPUR JN 17
560.3 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACOI
16:40
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 18
652.9 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
18:02
VINDHYACHAL 19
725.7 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
18:15
MIRZAPUR 20
733.1 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
18:48
CHUNAR 21
764.2 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
796.2 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
20:52
BHABUA ROAD 23
850.8 Kms| PF #3 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
21:25
SASARAM 24
898.4 Kms| PF #3 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
21:42
DEHRI ON SONE 25
916.2 Kms| PF #4 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
22:50
GAYA JN 26
1001.3 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:21
KODERMA 27
1077.5 Kms| PF #3 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
01:14
PARASNATH 28
1153.1 Kms| PF #1 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:40
GOMOH JN 29
1171.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:30
DHANBAD JN 30
1200.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:48
ASANSOL JN 31
1259.1 Kms| PF #5 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
04:23
DURGAPUR 32
1301.3 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 33
1365.1 Kms| PF #5 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
06:50
HOWRAH JN 34
1459.6 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12178 Chambal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 04:25 7 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 2 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:58 15 mins 20:13 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 20:52 1 min 20:53 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 21:25 1 min 21:26 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:17 4 mins 05:21 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:50 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name