Train Time Table

Chambal Express (12177) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
19:03
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:52
DURGAPUR 3
158.3 Kms| PF #3 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:35
ASANSOL JN 4
200.5 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
22:17
DHANBAD JN 5
258.8 Kms| PF #3 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
22:52
GOMOH JN 6
288.6 Kms| PF #3 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
23:10
PARASNATH 7
306.6 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:10
KODERMA 8
382.1 Kms| PF #4 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:45
GAYA JN 9
458.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
02:51
DEHRI ON SONE 10
543.4 Kms| PF #2 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
03:04
SASARAM 11
561.2 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
03:37
BHABUA ROAD 12
608.8 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
663.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
05:42
CHUNAR 14
695.4 Kms| PF #3 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:09
MIRZAPUR 15
726.6 Kms| PF #3 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
06:25
VINDHYACHAL 16
733.9 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
07:30
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 17
806.8 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
09:15
MANIKPUR JN 18
899.3 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
09:56
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 19
930.1 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
10:26
ATARRA 20
967.1 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
11:00
BANDA JN 21
999.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
12:05
MAHOBA 22
1052.6 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
12:25
KULPAHAR 23
1074.0 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
12:55
HARPALPUR 24
1105.3 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
13:20
MAU RANIPUR 25
1126.1 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEW
13:50
NIVARI 26
1159.1 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWR
14:05
BARWA SAGAR 27
1168.5 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
15:10
JHANSI JN 28
1190.2 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
15:52
DATIA 29
1215.1 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
16:15
DABRA 30
1245.5 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
17:18
GWALIOR JN 31
1287.7 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
17:47
MORENA 32
1326.3 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
18:20
DHAULPUR 33
1353.3 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
19:00
AGRA CANTT 34
1405.8 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
20:20
MATHURA JN 35
1459.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12177 Chambal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:45 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:03 5 mins 19:08 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 3 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 22:52 5 mins 22:57 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:09 5 mins 06:14 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 1 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 09:56 3 mins 09:59 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:10 20 mins 15:30 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name