Train Time Table

Hw Ltt Ac Sf (12172) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
19:11
ROORKEE 2
41.7 Kms| PF #3 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
20:12
TAPRI JN 3
73.8 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
21:42
MEERUT CITY 4
181.1 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
23:15
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 5
251.3 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:40
AGRA CANTT 6
439.1 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
06:15
JHANSI JN 7
654.7 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:20
BHOPAL JN 8
946.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:40
BHUSAVAL JN 9
1345.3 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
19:42
NASIK ROAD 10
1602.5 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
22:47
KALYAN JN 11
1734.6 Kms| PF #5 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
23:45
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 12
1769.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 18:30 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 3 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 23:15 55 mins 00:10 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:47 3 mins 22:50 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name