Train Time Table

Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
10:15
VARANASI JN 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACOI
12:47
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 3
159.6 Kms| PF #3 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
14:18
MANIKPUR JN 4
252.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
15:25
SATNA 5
329.8 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
17:05
KATNI 6
428.2 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
18:45
JABALPUR 7
519.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:10
ITARSI JN 8
764.2 Kms| PF #7 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:55
KHANDWA 9
947.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:50
BHUSAVAL JN 10
1071.1 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
07:55
NASIK ROAD 11
1328.2 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
09:40
IGATPURI 12
1378.8 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:22
KALYAN JN 13
1460.4 Kms| PF #6 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
12:25
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 14
1495.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 09:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 12:47 5 mins 12:52 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 7 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:22 3 mins 11:25 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 12:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name