Train Time Table

Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSBS
START
BANARAS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
10:25
VARANASI JN 2
3.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
13:43
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 3
159.7 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
16:03
MANIKPUR JN 4
252.2 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
17:10
SATNA 5
329.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
18:30
KATNI 6
428.2 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
19:55
JABALPUR 7
519.1 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:30
ITARSI JN 8
763.5 Kms| PF #7 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
03:22
KHANDWA 9
946.8 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:10
BHUSAVAL JN 10
1070.4 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
08:50
NASIK ROAD 11
1327.5 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:32
KALYAN JN 12
1459.7 Kms| PF #6 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
12:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 13
1494.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANARAS (BSBS) --------- Start 10:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
SATNA (STA) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 7 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 03:22 3 mins 03:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 12:30 End --------- 1 No

12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) train on RailYatri?

A) Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bsb Ltt Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bsb Ltt Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168)?

A) Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) runs from BANARAS to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12168) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name