Train Time Table

Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
01:20
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
03:13
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
04:08
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:30
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #7 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
10:10
KHANDWA 6
547.4 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
12:50
ITARSI JN 7
730.8 Kms| PF #6 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
16:30
JABALPUR 8
975.9 Kms| PF #5 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
18:00
KATNI 9
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:35
SATNA 10
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:00
MANIKPUR JN 11
1242.8 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACOI
23:40
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 12
1335.3 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:45
VARANASI JN 13
1491.4 Kms| PF #5 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
04:25
MANDUADIH 14
1495.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:35 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:20 3 mins 01:23 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 7 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 2 No
SATNA (STA) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 5 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 04:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name