Train Time Table

Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
01:20
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
03:13
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
04:08
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:30
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #7 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
10:10
KHANDWA 6
547.4 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
12:50
ITARSI JN 7
730.8 Kms| PF #6 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
16:30
JABALPUR 8
975.9 Kms| PF #5 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
18:00
KATNI 9
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:35
SATNA 10
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:00
MANIKPUR JN 11
1242.8 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
23:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 12
1335.3 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:45
VARANASI JN 13
1491.4 Kms| PF #5 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
04:25
MANDUADIH 14
1495.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:35 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:20 3 mins 01:23 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 7 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 2 No
SATNA (STA) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 5 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 04:25 End --------- 1 No

12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Bsb Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Bsb Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167)?

A) Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to MANDUADIH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12167) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name