Train Time Table

Bsb Ltt Sup Express (12166) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
20:56
BHADOHI 2
45.6 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
21:26
JANGHAI JN 3
76.1 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
23:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
135.7 Kms| PF #7 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
02:08
SATNA 5
313.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:18
KATNI 6
411.4 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
04:50
JABALPUR 7
502.3 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:50
ITARSI JN 8
747.5 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:40
BHUSAVAL JN 9
1054.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:13
JALGAON JN 10
1078.5 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:55
MANMAD JN 11
1238.5 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
16:55
NASIK ROAD 12
1311.5 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
18:25
IGATPURI 13
1362.1 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:22
KALYAN JN 14
1443.6 Kms| PF #5 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
20:47
THANE 15
1461.8 Kms| PF #8 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
21:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 16
1478.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 20:00 3 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 7 No
SATNA (STA) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 5 No
THANE (TNA) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name