Train Time Table

Ltt Bsb Sup Express (12165) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
05:38
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
06:05
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
07:50
IGATPURI 4
116.1 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
08:40
NASIK ROAD 5
166.7 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
09:35
MANMAD JN 6
239.7 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
11:18
JALGAON JN 7
399.7 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
12:00
BHUSAVAL JN 8
423.9 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
16:55
ITARSI JN 9
730.8 Kms| PF #6 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
20:50
JABALPUR 10
975.9 Kms| PF #6 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
22:18
KATNI 11
1066.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:40
SATNA 12
1165.2 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
03:50
ALLAHABAD JN 13
1342.6 Kms| PF #8 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
05:17
JANGHAI JN 14
1402.1 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
05:48
BHADOHI 15
1432.6 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:10
VARANASI JN 16
1477.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 05:23 5 No
THANE (TNA) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:05 3 mins 06:08 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 6 No
KATNI (KTE) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 03:50 25 mins 04:15 8 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:10 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name