Train Time Table

Bhopal Express (12156) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
23:15
AGRA CANTT 2
187.7 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
00:25
MORENA 3
267.3 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:03
GWALIOR JN 4
305.9 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:25
JHANSI JN 5
403.4 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
04:35
BINA JN 6
556.6 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:11
GANJ BASODA 7
602.4 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
05:38
VIDISHA 8
641.9 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:25
BHOPAL JN 9
695.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
07:05
HABIBGANJ 10
701.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12156 Bhopal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 20:55 7 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:05 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name