Train Time Table

Samarsata Express (12152) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
20:08
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
21:35
KHARAGPUR JN 3
113.0 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
22:18
MIDNAPORE 4
126.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
23:35
BANKURA 5
229.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
00:20
ADRA JN 6
282.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
01:10
PURULIA JN 7
321.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
03:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 8
439.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
04:30
ROURKELA 9
540.0 Kms| PF #3 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
06:18
JHARSUGUDA JN 10
641.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
07:13
RAIGARH 11
713.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
09:20
BILASPUR JN 12
846.0 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
11:05
RAIPUR JN 13
956.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
12:10
DURG 14
993.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
12:37
RAJ NANDGAON 15
1024.0 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
14:05
GONDIA JN 16
1128.0 Kms| PF #3 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:20
NAGPUR 17
1258.0 Kms| PF #8 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
19:18
BADNERA JN 18
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
20:17
AKOLA JN 19
1511.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:30
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1651.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
01:57
NASIK ROAD 21
1908.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:22
KALYAN JN 22
2042.0 Kms| PF #5 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
2079.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12152 Samarsata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 19:55 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 3 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 04:30 8 mins 04:38 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 09:20 15 mins 09:35 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
DURG (DURG) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 8 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:22 3 mins 04:25 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

12152 Samarsata Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Samarsata Express (12152) train on RailYatri?

A) Samarsata Express (12152) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Samarsata Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Samarsata Express (12152) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Samarsata Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Samarsata Express (12152)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Samarsata Express (12152) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Samarsata Express (12152) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Samarsata Express (12152)?

A) Samarsata Express (12152) runs from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Samarsata Express (12152) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Samarsata Express (12152)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Samarsata Express (12152) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name