Train Time Table

Samarsata Express (12152) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
23:00
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
23:43
MIDNAPORE 3
127.9 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
00:58
BANKURA 4
230.5 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
01:45
ADRA JN 5
283.5 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
02:35
PURULIA JN 6
322.7 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
04:30
CHAKRADHARPUR 7
438.9 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
06:00
ROURKELA 8
539.9 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
07:50
JHARSUGUDA JN 9
641.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
08:43
RAIGARH 10
712.7 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
10:55
BILASPUR JN 11
845.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
12:40
RAIPUR JN 12
955.9 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:45
DURG 13
992.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
14:12
RAJ NANDGAON 14
1023.3 Kms| PF #2 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
15:43
GONDIA JN 15
1127.8 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:50
NAGPUR 16
1257.4 Kms| PF #8 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
20:42
BADNERA JN 17
1431.4 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
21:42
AKOLA JN 18
1510.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
23:45
BHUSAVAL JN 19
1649.9 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
03:20
NASIK ROAD 20
1907.0 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
04:30
IGATPURI 21
1957.6 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
06:27
KALYAN JN 22
2039.2 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
07:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
2073.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12152 Samarsata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:15 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 3 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:55 15 mins 11:10 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 8 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 07:30 End --------- 1 No

12152 Samarsata Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Samarsata Express (12152) train on RailYatri?

A) Samarsata Express (12152) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Samarsata Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Samarsata Express (12152) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Samarsata Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Samarsata Express (12152)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Samarsata Express (12152) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Samarsata Express (12152) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Samarsata Express (12152)?

A) Samarsata Express (12152) runs from HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Samarsata Express (12152) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Samarsata Express (12152)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Samarsata Express (12152) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name