Train Time Table

Nzm Kop Express (12148) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
07:45
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
08:28
RAJA KI MANDI 3
183.7 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
08:40
AGRA CANTT 4
187.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
11:00
GWALIOR JN 5
305.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
12:40
JHANSI JN 6
403.4 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
15:00
BINA JN 7
556.6 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:05
BHOPAL JN 8
695.2 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:45
ITARSI JN 9
787.1 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
21:50
KHANDWA 10
970.5 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:50
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:30
MANMAD JN 12
1278.2 Kms| PF #5 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
03:38
KOPARGAON 13
1320.4 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
04:33
BELAPUR 14
1364.7 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
05:33
AHMADNAGAR 15
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
07:40
DAUND JN 16
1516.0 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
09:15
PUNE JN 17
1591.5 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
12:07
SATARA 18
1736.9 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
13:07
KARAD 19
1795.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
14:17
SANGLI 20
1863.6 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
14:55
MIRAJ JN 21
1870.8 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOP
16:20
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 22
1917.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12148 Nzm Kop Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:50 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:50 3 mins 21:53 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 07:40 15 mins 07:55 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 09:15 15 mins 09:30 1 No
SATARA (STR) 12:07 3 mins 12:10 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 13:07 3 mins 13:10 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 14:17 3 mins 14:20 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 16:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name