Train Time Table

Nzm Kop Express (12148) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
06:40
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
07:30
AGRA CANTT 3
188.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
09:41
GWALIOR JN 4
306.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
11:20
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 5
403.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
13:35
BINA JN 6
556.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
15:25
BHOPAL JN 7
694.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:20
ITARSI JN 8
786.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:03
KHANDWA 9
969.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
21:52
BHUSAVAL JN 10
1093.0 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
00:15
MANMAD JN 11
1277.0 Kms| PF #5 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
01:22
KOPARGAON 12
1318.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
02:13
BELAPUR 13
1363.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
03:10
AHMADNAGAR 14
1429.0 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCC
04:48
DAUND CHORD LINE 15
1513.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
06:25
PUNE JN 16
1589.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
09:27
SATARA 17
1734.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
10:22
KARAD 18
1793.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
11:32
SANGLI 19
1861.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
12:05
MIRAJ JN 20
1868.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOP
13:30
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 21
1915.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12148 Nzm Kop Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:10 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:52 3 mins 21:55 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 01:22 3 mins 01:25 2 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 06:25 15 mins 06:40 1 No
SATARA (STR) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 10:22 3 mins 10:25 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 13:30 End --------- 2 No

12148 Nzm Kop Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nzm Kop Express (12148) train on RailYatri?

A) Nzm Kop Express (12148) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nzm Kop Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nzm Kop Express (12148) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nzm Kop Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nzm Kop Express (12148)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nzm Kop Express (12148) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nzm Kop Express (12148) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nzm Kop Express (12148)?

A) Nzm Kop Express (12148) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nzm Kop Express (12148) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nzm Kop Express (12148)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nzm Kop Express (12148) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name