Train Time Table

Nizamuddin Express (12147) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
10:15
MIRAJ JN 2
47.0 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
10:32
SANGLI 3
54.1 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
11:37
KARAD 4
122.2 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
12:37
SATARA 5
180.9 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
15:55
PUNE JN 6
326.3 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:30
DAUND JN 7
401.7 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
19:02
AHMADNAGAR 8
485.8 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
20:08
BELAPUR 9
553.1 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:43
KOPARGAON 10
597.3 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 11
639.6 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:20
BHUSAVAL JN 12
823.8 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:17
KHANDWA 13
947.3 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:35
ITARSI JN 14
1130.6 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:25
BHOPAL JN 15
1222.5 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:20
BINA JN 16
1361.2 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
10:28
JHANSI JN 17
1514.3 Kms| PF #4 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
11:52
GWALIOR JN 18
1611.9 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
13:45
AGRA CANTT 19
1730.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
13:58
RAJA KI MANDI 20
1734.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
14:40
MATHURA JN 21
1783.8 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
17:10
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 22
1917.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12147 Nizamuddin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 09:05 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 3 No
SANGLI (SLI) 10:32 3 mins 10:35 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 1 No
SATARA (STR) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:55 15 mins 16:10 3 Yes
DAUND JN (DD) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 2 Yes
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28 10 mins 10:38 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 17:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name