Train Time Table

Puri Ltt Sup Express (12146) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:43
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
23:23
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
00:29
DHENKANAL 5
148.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHR
01:15
TALCHER 6
200.3 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
02:43
ANGUL 7
218.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPD
04:45
SAMBALPUR ROAD 8
373.3 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
05:00
SAMBALPUR 9
375.1 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
05:53
BARGARH ROAD 10
417.5 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
06:55
BALANGIR 11
493.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDM
07:33
BADMAL 12
537.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
08:20
TITLAGARH 13
557.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
09:20
KANTABANJI 14
590.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
10:10
KHARIAR ROAD 15
654.8 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
10:58
MAHASAMUND 16
706.4 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
12:30
RAIPUR JN 17
760.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:45
DURG 18
797.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
15:43
GONDIA JN 19
931.9 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:50
NAGPUR 20
1061.6 Kms| PF #8 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
20:42
BADNERA JN 21
1235.6 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
21:42
AKOLA JN 22
1314.5 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
23:45
BHUSAVAL JN 23
1454.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
03:20
NASIK ROAD 24
1711.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
04:30
IGATPURI 25
1761.8 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
06:27
KALYAN JN 26
1843.3 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
07:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 27
1877.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12146 Puri Ltt Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 21:25 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:43 5 mins 22:48 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:23 5 mins 23:28 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 01:15 20 mins 01:35 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 08:20 20 mins 08:40 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 2 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:30 20 mins 12:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 8 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name