Train Time Table

Ltt Puri Sup Express (12145) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:15
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
22:55
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
23:45
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:05
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
04:55
AKOLA JN 6
563.3 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:10
BADNERA JN 7
642.3 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:50
NAGPUR 8
816.3 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:38
GONDIA JN 9
946.5 Kms| PF #4 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:50
DURG 10
1081.4 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
15:30
RAIPUR JN 11
1118.5 Kms| PF #5 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
16:48
MAHASAMUND 12
1172.1 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
17:32
KHARIAR ROAD 13
1223.7 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
18:30
KANTABANJI 14
1288.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
19:20
TITLAGARH 15
1321.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDM
20:00
BADMAL 16
1341.2 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
20:35
BALANGIR 17
1384.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
21:50
BARGARH ROAD 18
1460.9 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
22:50
SAMBALPUR 19
1503.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPD
23:05
SAMBALPUR ROAD 20
1505.1 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
02:10
ANGUL 21
1660.3 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHR
02:45
TALCHER 22
1678.2 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
04:00
DHENKANAL 23
1730.5 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
05:10
CUTTACK 24
1787.8 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
05:55
BHUBANESWAR 25
1815.5 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
06:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 26
1834.7 Kms| PF #5 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
07:50
PURI 27
1878.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12145 Ltt Puri Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:15 3 mins 21:18 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 4 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 4 No
DURG (DURG) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 15:30 20 mins 15:50 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 2 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 19:20 20 mins 19:40 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 02:45 20 mins 03:05 2 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 5 No
PURI (PURI) 07:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name