Train Time Table

Ltt Ppta Express (12141) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:52
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
00:18
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:55
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:58
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
05:38
JALGAON JN 6
399.7 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:20
BHUSAVAL JN 7
423.9 Kms| PF #6 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:25
JABALPUR 8
975.9 Kms| PF #5 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
17:15
SATNA 9
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
21:03
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 10
1335.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1478.7 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
ZNA
01:25
ZAMANIA 12
1522.9 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
02:01
BUXAR 13
1572.6 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
02:47
ARA 14
1641.1 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
03:35
DANAPUR 15
1680.4 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPTA
04:45
PATLIPUTRA 16
1686.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12141 Ltt Ppta Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 23:35 4 No
THANE (TNA) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:18 3 mins 00:21 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 5 No
SATNA (STA) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 2 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:37 10 mins 00:47 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
ARA (ARA) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 04:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name