Train Time Table

Sevagram Express (12140) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
20:58
AJNI 2
2.9 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNI
21:28
SINDI 3
46.9 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
21:49
SEVAGRAM 4
76.2 Kms| PF #4 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
21:56
WARDHA JN 5
78.8 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
22:48
PULGAON JN 6
108.5 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
23:06
DHAMANGAON 7
128.4 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CND
23:23
CHANDUR 8
145.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
00:12
BADNERA JN 9
174.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
00:43
MURTAJAPUR 10
215.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
01:15
AKOLA JN 11
253.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
01:48
SHEGAON 12
290.1 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
01:58
JALAMB JN 13
302.4 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
02:08
NANDURA 14
314.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
02:33
MALKAPUR 15
342.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
02:50
BODWAD 16
362.2 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNA
03:08
VARANGAON 17
379.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:45
BHUSAVAL JN 18
392.5 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:18
JALGAON JN 19
416.6 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
04:53
PACHORA JN 20
464.3 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
05:28
CHALISGAON JN 21
509.3 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
05:59
NANDGAON 22
551.2 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
06:23
MANMAD JN 23
576.6 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
06:44
LASALGAON 24
601.3 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NR
06:59
NIPHAD 25
618.1 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
07:27
NASIK ROAD 26
649.6 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
07:38
DEVLALI 27
655.2 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
08:50
IGATPURI 28
700.2 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
09:23
KASARA 29
714.4 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
10:22
KALYAN JN 30
781.7 Kms| PF #5 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
10:43
THANE 31
799.9 Kms| PF #6 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
11:07
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 32
824.2 Kms| PF #6 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
11:40
MUMBAI CSMT 33
833.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12140 Sevagram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 20:50 4 No
AJNI (AJNI) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 21:28 1 min 21:29 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 4 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 21:56 30 mins 22:26 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 00:12 3 mins 00:15 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 06:44 1 min 06:45 2 No
NIPHAD (NR) 06:59 1 min 07:00 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 3 No
KASARA (KSRA) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:22 3 mins 10:25 5 No
THANE (TNA) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 11:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name