Train Time Table

Sevagram Express (12139) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
15:02
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
15:30
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
15:55
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
16:58
KASARA 5
118.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
17:30
IGATPURI 6
133.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
18:15
DEVLALI 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
18:25
NASIK ROAD 8
183.6 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
18:58
NIPHAD 9
215.1 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
19:18
LASALGAON 10
231.9 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
19:42
MANMAD JN 11
256.6 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
20:08
NANDGAON 12
282.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
20:38
CHALISGAON JN 13
324.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
21:08
PACHORA JN 14
368.9 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
21:48
JALGAON JN 15
416.6 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:20
BHUSAVAL JN 16
440.8 Kms| PF #6 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNA
22:44
VARANGAON 17
453.4 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWD
23:03
BODWAD 18
471.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
23:23
MALKAPUR 19
490.8 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
23:48
NANDURA 20
518.6 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
00:13
JALAMB JN 21
530.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
00:28
SHEGAON 22
543.2 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
01:10
AKOLA JN 23
580.2 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
01:45
MURTAJAPUR 24
617.4 Kms| PF #2 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
02:35
BADNERA JN 25
659.2 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
03:05
CHANDUR 26
688.2 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
03:20
DHAMANGAON 27
704.8 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
03:37
PULGAON JN 28
724.7 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
04:10
WARDHA JN 29
754.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
04:25
SEVAGRAM 30
757.0 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
04:48
SINDI 31
786.3 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
05:35
AJNI 32
830.3 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
06:05
NAGPUR 33
833.2 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12139 Sevagram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 14:55 16 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 5 No
THANE (TNA) 15:30 3 mins 15:33 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:55 3 mins 15:58 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 2 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
NIPHAD (NR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
LASALGAON (LS) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 6 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
CHANDUR (CND) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
AJNI (AJNI) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 06:05 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name