Train Time Table

Pune Nagpur Express (12135) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
18:55
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
20:50
AHMADNAGAR 3
159.5 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
21:53
BELAPUR 4
226.9 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
22:43
KOPARGAON 5
271.1 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
23:50
MANMAD JN 6
313.4 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
00:48
CHALISGAON JN 7
380.7 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:48
JALGAON JN 8
473.4 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:25
BHUSAVAL JN 9
497.5 Kms| PF #4 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
03:18
MALKAPUR 10
547.5 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
04:03
SHEGAON 11
599.5 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
04:30
AKOLA JN 12
636.6 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
06:20
BADNERA JN 13
715.6 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
07:10
DHAMANGAON 14
761.2 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
07:27
PULGAON JN 15
781.1 Kms| PF #2 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
08:04
WARDHA JN 16
810.8 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
09:08
AJNI 17
886.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:25
NAGPUR 18
889.6 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12135 Pune Nagpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 17:40 6 No
DAUND JN (DD) 18:55 15 mins 19:10 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 08:04 3 mins 08:07 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:25 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name