Train Time Table

Mumbai Express (12134) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAJN
START
MANGALORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
14:26
SURATHKAL 2
20.6 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
14:58
UDUPI 3
62.4 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
15:26
KUNDAPURA 4
94.4 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
15:50
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 5
127.9 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
16:11
BHATKAL 6
143.1 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
16:57
KUMTA 7
197.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
17:44
KARWAR 8
253.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
18:40
MADGAON 9
313.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
19:20
KARMALI 10
341.9 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
20:40
KANKAVALI 11
437.8 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
22:15
RATNAGIRI 12
549.3 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
02:45
PANVEL 13
827.5 Kms| PF #5 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
03:32
THANE 14
860.4 Kms| PF #6 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
04:25
MUMBAI CSMT 15
893.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12134 Mumbai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) --------- Start 13:50 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 5 No
THANE (TNA) 03:32 3 mins 03:35 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 04:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name