Train Time Table

Mangalore Express (12133) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
22:42
THANE 2
33.3 Kms| PF #5 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
23:22
PANVEL 3
66.2 Kms| PF #6 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
03:25
RATNAGIRI 4
344.5 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKW
05:00
KANKAVALI 5
455.9 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
06:28
KARMALI 6
551.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
07:20
MADGAON 7
580.5 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
08:36
KARWAR 8
640.7 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
09:28
KUMTA 9
695.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
10:12
BHATKAL 10
750.7 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
10:28
BYNDOOR 11
765.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
10:56
KUNDAPURA 12
799.3 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
11:28
UDUPI 13
831.3 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SL
12:02
SURATHKAL 14
873.0 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
13:05
MANGALORE JN 15
893.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12133 Mangalore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 22:02 14 No
THANE (TNA) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 23:22 3 mins 23:25 6 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:05 End --------- 1 No

12133 Mangalore Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mangalore Express (12133) train on RailYatri?

A) Mangalore Express (12133) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mangalore Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mangalore Express (12133) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mangalore Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mangalore Express (12133)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mangalore Express (12133) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mangalore Express (12133) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mangalore Express (12133)?

A) Mangalore Express (12133) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to MANGALORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mangalore Express (12133) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mangalore Express (12133)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mangalore Express (12133) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name