• Recent 50 Runs
    12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express
    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
MOBILE NETWORK

Pune - Hwh

Airtel has maximum coverage (36.41%) on this route.

  • All
  • 67.34%
  • Airtel
  • 36.41%
  • Idea
  • 35.1%
  • Vodafone
  • 31.19%
  • Jio
  • 22.89%
  • Bsnl
  • 20.85%
  • Reliance
  • 12.48%
  • Aircel
  • 1.79%
RY WISDOM
  • If you are reaching Pune station by car, always enter through Sheraton Grand Central Hotel side.  Mangesh (Pune, Maharashtra )
  • Howrah Station Helpline Number (Emergency Number only): 033-26411416  Vikas Mishra (Howrah )
  • Emergency medicine store at platform 12 remains open for 24 hours.  Sunita (Maa Kanchan Varieties )
  • Sinhagad fort is 33kms away from Pune. It is like heaven in monsoon.  Arman (Pune )
  • Howrah station is now providing high speed wifi inside the station which can be logged in using mobile number. Free wifi facility half an hour per user.  Krishana (Kolkata )
Important links for Train 12129-PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.
12129-PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express Train Time Table
STATION SCH TIME HALT TIME (mins) LOCO REV
       
Day - 1
PUNE - PUNE JN 18:25 -- NO
DD - DAUND JN 19:50 15 NO
ANG - AHMADNAGAR 21:22 3 NO
BAP - BELAPUR 22:23 2 NO
KPG - KOPARGAON 23:18 2 NO
Day - 2
MMR - MANMAD JN 00:30 5 NO
JL - JALGAON JN 02:38 2 NO
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 03:20 10 NO
MKU - MALKAPUR 04:13 2 NO
SEG - SHEGAON 04:53 2 NO
AK - AKOLA JN 05:20 5 NO
BD - BADNERA JN 06:55 5 NO
WR - WARDHA JN 08:37 3 NO
NGP - NAGPUR 10:10 10 NO
BRD - BHANDARA ROAD 11:04 2 NO
TMR - TUMSAR ROAD 11:20 2 NO
G - GONDIA JN 12:06 2 NO
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 13:22 2 NO
DURG - DURG 14:03 5 NO
R - RAIPUR JN 14:40 10 NO
BSP - BILASPUR JN 16:30 15 NO
CPH - CHAMPA 17:28 2 NO
RIG - RAIGARH 18:20 2 NO
BRJN - BRAJRAJNAGAR 19:15 2 NO
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 20:00 2 NO
ROU - ROURKELA 21:18 15 NO
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 22:53 5 NO
Day - 3
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 23:51 -1430 NO
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 01:52 5 NO
HWH - HOWRAH JN 04:10 -- NO
TIME DELAYS - LAST 5 RUNS

 

1 2 3 4 5
         
1 HR OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
 
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT 1 HR OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT 1 HR
OT OT OT OT OT
OT OT OT OT 1 HR
OT OT OT OT 1 HR
OT 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
1 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
 
1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
OT 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12129-PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.