Train Time Table

Azad Hind Express (12129) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
19:53
DAUND CHORD LINE 2
72.7 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
21:17
AHMADNAGAR 3
154.5 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
22:23
BELAPUR 4
221.8 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
23:28
KOPARGAON 5
266.1 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
00:30
MANMAD JN 6
308.3 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
02:43
JALGAON JN 7
468.3 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:20
BHUSAVAL JN 8
492.5 Kms| PF #6 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
04:13
MALKAPUR 9
542.5 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
04:54
SHEGAON 10
594.9 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
05:25
AKOLA JN 11
632.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
06:52
BADNERA JN 12
710.9 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
08:02
WARDHA JN 13
806.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:50
NAGPUR 14
884.9 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
10:51
BHANDARA ROAD 15
947.3 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
11:08
TUMSAR ROAD 16
965.4 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
11:53
GONDIA JN 17
1015.2 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
12:53
DONGARGARH 18
1088.2 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
13:17
RAJ NANDGAON 19
1119.6 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:00
DURG 20
1150.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:40
RAIPUR JN 21
1187.1 Kms| PF #5 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
15:33
BHATAPARA 22
1251.3 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
16:25
BILASPUR JN 23
1297.9 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
17:21
CHAMPA 24
1350.5 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
18:21
RAIGARH 25
1430.3 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
19:18
BRAJRAJNAGAR 26
1490.3 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
19:50
JHARSUGUDA JN 27
1501.9 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
21:07
ROURKELA 28
1603.0 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
22:40
CHAKRADHARPUR 29
1704.1 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
23:40
TATANAGAR JN 30
1766.2 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
01:55
KHARAGPUR JN 31
1899.8 Kms| PF #5 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
03:55
HOWRAH JN 32
2014.8 Kms| PF #22 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12129 Azad Hind Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 18:35 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 08:02 3 mins 08:05 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
DURG (DURG) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 16:25 15 mins 16:40 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:07 8 mins 21:15 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:55 End --------- 22 No

12129 Azad Hind Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Azad Hind Express (12129) train on RailYatri?

A) Azad Hind Express (12129) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Azad Hind Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Azad Hind Express (12129) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Azad Hind Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Azad Hind Express (12129)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Azad Hind Express (12129) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Azad Hind Express (12129) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Azad Hind Express (12129)?

A) Azad Hind Express (12129) runs from PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Azad Hind Express (12129) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Azad Hind Express (12129)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Azad Hind Express (12129) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name