Train Time Table

Csmt Ami Express (12111) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
20:07
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
20:34
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
20:50
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
22:45
IGATPURI 5
133.0 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
23:40
NASIK ROAD 6
183.6 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
02:43
JALGAON JN 7
416.6 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:35
BHUSAVAL JN 8
440.8 Kms| PF #7 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
04:28
MALKAPUR 9
490.8 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
04:48
NANDURA 10
518.6 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
05:13
SHEGAON 11
543.2 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
05:45
AKOLA JN 12
580.2 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
06:18
MURTAJAPUR 13
617.4 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:32
BADNERA JN 14
659.2 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMI
08:05
AMRAVATI 15
668.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12111 Csmt Ami Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 19:55 16 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:50 3 mins 20:53 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 7 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 2 No
AMRAVATI (AMI) 08:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name