Train Time Table

Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STP
START
SITAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SD
21:08
SIDHAULI 2
35.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBP
21:50
MOHIBULLAPUR 3
77.0 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
22:20
AISHBAGH 4
87.0 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
161.0 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
01:38
ORAI 6
267.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
03:35
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 7
380.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
05:05
LALITPUR 8
470.0 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:15
BHOPAL JN 9
671.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:25
BHUSAVAL JN 10
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
17:57
NASIK ROAD 11
1327.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:47
KALYAN JN 12
1461.0 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
21:07
THANE 13
1481.0 Kms| PF #8 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
21:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 14
1498.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12108 Ljn Ltt Expresss Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR (STP) --------- Start 20:30 - No
SIDHAULI (SD) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 22:20 20 mins 22:40 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:57 3 mins 18:00 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 5 No
THANE (TNA) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:50 End --------- 1 No

12108 Ljn Ltt Expresss Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) train on RailYatri?

A) Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ljn Ltt Expresss:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ljn Ltt Expresss train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108)?

A) Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) runs from SITAPUR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ljn Ltt Expresss (12108) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name